Anchorage Rowing Association
Homer
Kenai
Torino
Year 1

Event Calendar


Shell Pen Move in (April 26 )

April 26 5:30 - 7:00 pm

We need you to help move in!
We need 8 people for Friday 4/26/19
(ALL MEMBERS for Saturday 4/27/19)
Those of you who sign up - meet at the Kincaid Chalet at 5:30 pm and walk down to the bunker (unless the gate is open). The bunker is at the bottom of the dirt road that begins just to the south of the chalet and heads northward down the hill.

Volunteer hours: 1.50

Click here to view participants, and join

Shell Pen Move in (April 27 )

April 27 1:00 - 4:00 pm

Location: Sand Lake
We need YOU to help move in!
CALLING ALL MEMBERS! We will unload the boats and all equipment from the trailers and rig as many as possible.
Many hand make light work - please plan to attend.

Volunteer hours: 3.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 1 )

May 1 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 2 )

May 2 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 3 )

May 3 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 4 )

May 4 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 5 )

May 5 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 6 )

May 6 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 7 )

May 7 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 8 )

May 8 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 9 )

May 9 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Ice Breaker 2019 (May 9 )

May 9 6:00 - 9:00 pm

Location: Shannon & Tim's home
17000 Bettijean Street Anchorage, AK 99516
907-345-9105 home phone number

This is a APPETIZERS & DESSERT potluck event when you sign up please indicate what type of appetizer, dessert and/or beverage you will bring!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 10 )

May 10 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 11 )

May 11 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

LTR 1 & 2 Pool Session-Need Volunteer (May 11 )

May 11 7:00 - 11:00 am

We need 8-10 volunteers to help with the LTR pool session.

Between 7:00 am - 8:00 am we need 8 folks to help get the barge and it's components into the Dimond Pool and put the barge together. The ergs will need to be unloaded and put together in the lobby along with other misc equipment into the pool area. After the classes ends, we will need the same number of folks to help take apart the barge and load it (as well as any other equipment) on the trailer.

8:00 am - 10:00 am (actual class) we will need 2 people in the pool during instruction to help steer the barge. If we have 4 folks in swimsuits they can trade out so nobody gets too cold. We will also need a person to help assist the instruction of the ergs to the class members.

Please note when you sign up if you will also plan to be in the pool (so we know we have enough help in that area).

Volunteer hours: 4.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 12 )

May 12 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 13 )

May 13 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

LTR 1 May Class Volunteers (May 13 )

May 13 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move boats, cox and to row with the class participants.

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 14 )

May 14 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 15 )

May 15 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

LTR 1 May Class Volunteers (May 15 )

May 15 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move boats, cox and to row with the class participants.

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 16 )

May 16 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (May 16 )

May 16 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (May 16 )

May 16 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 17 )

May 17 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

LTR 2 May Weekend Class Volunteers (May 17 )

May 17 6:00 - 9:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move boats, cox and to row with the class participants.

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 18 )

May 18 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

LTR 2 May Weekend Class Volunteers (May 18 )

May 18 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

Volunteers needed to help move boats, cox and to row with the class participants.

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 19 )

May 19 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

LTR 2 May Weekend Class Volunteers (May 19 )

May 19 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

Volunteers needed to help move boats, cox and to row with the class participants.

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 20 )

May 20 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (May 20 )

May 20 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (May 20 )

May 20 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

LTR 1 May Class Volunteers (May 20 )

May 20 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move boats, cox and to row with the class participants.

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 21 )

May 21 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (May 21 )

May 21 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (May 21 )

May 21 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 22 )

May 22 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (May 22 )

May 22 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (May 22 )

May 22 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

LTR 1 May Class Volunteers (May 22 )

May 22 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move boats, cox and to row with the class participants.

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 23 )

May 23 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (May 23 )

May 23 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (May 23 )

May 23 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 24 )

May 24 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (May 24 )

May 24 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (May 24 )

May 24 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 25 )

May 25 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 26 )

May 26 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 27 )

May 27 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

NO Coached Classes/Practices Memorial Day (May 27 )

May 27 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Enjoy a safe and fun Memorial Day Holiday!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 28 )

May 28 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (May 28 )

May 28 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (May 28 )

May 28 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 29 )

May 29 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (May 29 )

May 29 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (May 29 )

May 29 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boat PM (May 29 )

May 29 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Junior Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class Participants ONLY (May 29 )

May 29 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Only for rowers continuing on from LTR 1 or LTR 2

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice Class (May 29 )

May 29 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move equipment and to cox/row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 30 )

May 30 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (May 30 )

May 30 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (May 30 )

May 30 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (May 31 )

May 31 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (May 31 )

May 31 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (May 31 )

May 31 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boat PM (May 31 )

May 31 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 1 )

June 1 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Pool Session LTR Camp (June 1 )

June 1 8:00 - 12:00 am

@ DIMOND HIGH SCHOOL Junior and adult volunteers needed to help move barge into pool area, assemble barge, be in the pool during barge training, disassemble barge, take barge out of pool area, move ergs to and fro and generally be helpful. 8-10 folks are an optimal number.

If you are willing to be in the pool, please indicate that when you sign up, then bring your swimsuit and towel.

Volunteer hours: 4.00

Click here to view participants, and join

National Learn to Row Day (for the PUBLIC to enjoy) (June 1 )

June 1 11:00 am - 4:00 pm

To the Public:
Welcome! In honor of National Learn to Row Day, Anchorage Rowing Association invites you to take a FREE learn to row lesson at Sand Lake 12:00 noon - 3:00 pm. Park at Sand Lake Elementary School and walk down the path on the south side of the school. All equipment and coaching provided. Close-fitting shorts or tights recommended.

ARA Members: 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
We will need folks to help move equipment to the lake, help participants sign waivers, row with the guests and put equipment away. Basically, be enthusiastic ambassadors for rowing :-)



Volunteer hours: 5.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Car Wash Fundraiser (for the PUBLIC to enjoy) (June 1 )

June 1 12:30 - 4:00 pm

We need as many Juniors as possible preferably 12+. We will need you from 12:30-4pm at Sand Lake elementary school. Car wash is from 1:00 pm to 3:30 pm but you need to set up and then clean up. We encourage all returning Juniors to volunteer for both the Junior Camp Pool Session at Dimond pool June 2rd, 2018 8:00 am-12:00 noon (go to separate calendar sign up) in the morning and the carwash in the afternoon (sign up here). Bring a sack lunch. Supplies needed include clean old towels, sponges, buckets, garden hose, 1-2 power washers, poster board, wide markers, and fun attitude. Please sign up with what supplies you can bring. This is the ARA Junior Fundraiser for out of state racing event.

Volunteer hours: 3.50

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 2 )

June 2 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 3 )

June 3 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (June 3 )

June 3 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (June 3 )

June 3 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. LTR Camp Volunteers (June 3 )

June 3 3:00 - 5:00 pm

@ Sand Lake!
Adult and Junior volunteers needed to help move equipment and to cox/row with camp participants.

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice Class (June 3 )

June 3 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move equipment and to cox/row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class Participants ONLY (June 3 )

June 3 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Only for rowers continuing on from LTR 1 or LTR 2

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 4 )

June 4 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr LTR Camp Volunteers (June 4 )

June 4 3:00 - 5:00 pm

@ Sand Lake!
Adult and Junior volunteers needed to help move equipment and to cox/row with camp participants.

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (June 4 )

June 4 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (June 4 )

June 4 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 5 )

June 5 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (June 5 )

June 5 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (June 5 )

June 5 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. LTR Camp Volunteers (June 5 )

June 5 3:00 - 5:00 pm

@ Sand Lake!
Adult and Junior volunteers needed to help move equipment and to cox/row with camp participants.

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice Class (June 5 )

June 5 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move equipment and to cox/row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class Participants ONLY (June 5 )

June 5 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Only for rowers continuing on from LTR 1 or LTR 2

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 6 )

June 6 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr LTR Camp Volunteers (June 6 )

June 6 3:00 - 5:00 pm

@ Sand Lake!
Adult and Junior volunteers needed to help move equipment and to cox/row with camp participants.

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (June 6 )

June 6 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (June 6 )

June 6 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 7 )

June 7 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (June 7 )

June 7 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (June 7 )

June 7 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr LTR Camp Volunteers (June 7 )

June 7 3:00 - 5:00 pm

@ Sand Lake!
Adult and Junior volunteers needed to help move equipment and to cox/row with camp participants. (Last day of camp)

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 8 )

June 8 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 9 )

June 9 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 10 )

June 10 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (June 10 )

June 10 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (June 10 )

June 10 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (June 10 )

June 10 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class Participants ONLY (June 10 )

June 10 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Only for rowers continuing on from LTR 1 or LTR 2

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice Class (June 10 )

June 10 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move equipment and to cox/row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 11 )

June 11 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (June 11 )

June 11 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (June 11 )

June 11 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (June 11 )

June 11 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 12 )

June 12 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (June 12 )

June 12 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (June 12 )

June 12 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (June 12 )

June 12 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class Participants ONLY (June 12 )

June 12 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Only for rowers continuing on from LTR 1 or LTR 2

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice Class (June 12 )

June 12 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move equipment and to cox/row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 13 )

June 13 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (June 13 )

June 13 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (June 13 )

June 13 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (June 13 )

June 13 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 14 )

June 14 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (June 14 )

June 14 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (June 14 )

June 14 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (June 14 )

June 14 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

LTS 1 June Class (June 14 )

June 14 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move shells/set boats on the water/be friendly, helpful ambassadors for ARA :-) Experienced scullers only, please.

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 15 )

June 15 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

LTS 1 June Class (June 15 )

June 15 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move shells/set boats on the water/be friendly, helpful ambassadors for ARA :-) Experienced scullers only, please.

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 16 )

June 16 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

LTS 1 June Class (June 16 )

June 16 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move shells/set boats on the water/be friendly, helpful ambassadors for ARA :-) Experienced scullers only, please.

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 17 )

June 17 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (June 17 )

June 17 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (June 17 )

June 17 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (June 17 )

June 17 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice Class (June 17 )

June 17 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move equipment and to cox/row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class Participants ONLY (June 17 )

June 17 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Only for rowers continuing on from LTR 1 or LTR 2

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 18 )

June 18 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class LTS 1 Participants ONLY (June 18 )

June 18 6:00 - 7:30 am

Only for rowers continuing on from June LTS 1

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice LTS 1 June Class (June 18 )

June 18 6:00 - 7:30 am

Volunteers needed (experienced scullers only) to help move equipment and to row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 1.50

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (June 18 )

June 18 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (June 18 )

June 18 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (June 18 )

June 18 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 19 )

June 19 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (June 19 )

June 19 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (June 19 )

June 19 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (June 19 )

June 19 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice Class (June 19 )

June 19 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move equipment and to cox/row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class Participants ONLY (June 19 )

June 19 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Only for rowers continuing on from LTR 1 or LTR 2

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 20 )

June 20 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice LTS 1 June Class (June 20 )

June 20 6:00 - 7:30 am

Volunteers needed (experienced scullers only) to help move equipment and to row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 1.50

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class LTS 1 Participants ONLY (June 20 )

June 20 6:00 - 7:30 am

Only for rowers continuing on from June LTS 1

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (June 20 )

June 20 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (June 20 )

June 20 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (June 20 )

June 20 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 21 )

June 21 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (June 21 )

June 21 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (June 21 )

June 21 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (June 21 )

June 21 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 22 )

June 22 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Mayor’s Marathon Aid Station (June 22 )

June 22 7:45 am - 12:30 pm

Mayor’s Marathon aid station at Point Woronzof FUND RAISER FOR ARA! The road may be blocked at Earthquake Park so it’s essential to be at Point Woronzof by 7:45 am. This aid station services the half marathon miles 4 and 9. Set up will begin 7:45, there is likely to be a 30 minute lull between completing setup and the first runner but then we’ll be very busy for 3 hours. When you sign up include your t-shirt size as shirts are provided for aid station volunteers. We need a minimum of 15 people for this to run smoothly - the more the merrier. Questions? president@anchoragerowing.com

Volunteer hours: 5.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 23 )

June 23 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 24 )

June 24 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (June 24 )

June 24 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (June 24 )

June 24 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (June 24 )

June 24 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice Class (June 24 )

June 24 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move equipment and to cox/row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class Participants ONLY (June 24 )

June 24 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Only for rowers continuing on from LTR 1 or LTR 2

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 25 )

June 25 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class LTS 1 Participants ONLY (June 25 )

June 25 6:00 - 7:30 am

Only for rowers continuing on from June LTS 1

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice LTS 1 June Class (June 25 )

June 25 6:00 - 7:30 am

Volunteers needed (experienced scullers only) to help move equipment and to row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 1.50

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (June 25 )

June 25 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (June 25 )

June 25 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (June 25 )

June 25 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 26 )

June 26 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (June 26 )

June 26 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (June 26 )

June 26 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (June 26 )

June 26 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice Class (June 26 )

June 26 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move equipment and to cox/row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice GRADUATION Class Participants only (June 26 )

June 26 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Only for rowers continuing on from LTR 1 or LTR 2

IT's GRADUATION DAY!!!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 27 )

June 27 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class LTS 1 Participants ONLY (June 27 )

June 27 6:00 - 7:30 am

Only for rowers continuing on from June LTS 1

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice LTS 1 June Class (June 27 )

June 27 6:00 - 7:30 am

Volunteers needed (experienced scullers only) to help move equipment and to row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 1.50

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (June 27 )

June 27 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (June 27 )

June 27 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (June 27 )

June 27 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 28 )

June 28 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (June 28 )

June 28 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (June 28 )

June 28 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (June 28 )

June 28 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 29 )

June 29 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (June 30 )

June 30 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 1 )

July 1 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 1 )

July 1 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 1 )

July 1 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (July 1 )

July 1 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (July 1 )

July 1 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 2 )

July 2 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice LTS 1 June Class (July 2 )

July 2 6:00 - 7:30 am

Volunteers needed (experienced scullers only) to help move equipment and to row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 1.50

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class LTS 1 Participants ONLY (July 2 )

July 2 6:00 - 7:30 am

Only for rowers continuing on from June LTS 1

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (July 2 )

July 2 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (July 2 )

July 2 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (July 2 )

July 2 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 3 )

July 3 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 3 )

July 3 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 3 )

July 3 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (July 3 )

July 3 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (July 3 )

July 3 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 4 )

July 4 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

NO Coached Rows Happy 4th of July! (July 4 )

July 4 12:01 am - 11:59 pm

Happy 4th of July have a safe and enjoyable holiday with your family and friends!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 5 )

July 5 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 5 )

July 5 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 5 )

July 5 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (July 5 )

July 5 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 6 )

July 6 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 7 )

July 7 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 8 )

July 8 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 8 )

July 8 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 8 )

July 8 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (July 8 )

July 8 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (July 8 )

July 8 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Combo LTS/LTE July Class Volunteers (July 8 )

July 8 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move boats, cox and to row with the LTS/LTR class participants.

(Scullers need to be experienced all for Sweep are welcome!)

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 9 )

July 9 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class LTS 1 Participants ONLY (July 9 )

July 9 6:00 - 7:30 am

Only for rowers continuing on from June LTS 1

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice LTS 1 June Class (July 9 )

July 9 6:00 - 7:30 am

Volunteers needed (experienced scullers only) to help move equipment and to row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 1.50

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (July 9 )

July 9 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (July 9 )

July 9 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (July 9 )

July 9 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 10 )

July 10 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 10 )

July 10 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 10 )

July 10 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (July 10 )

July 10 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (July 10 )

July 10 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Combo LTS/LTE July Class Volunteers (July 10 )

July 10 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move boats, cox and to row with the LTS/LTR class participants.

(Scullers need to be experienced all for Sweep are welcome!)

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 11 )

July 11 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class LTS 1 Participants ONLY (July 11 )

July 11 6:00 - 7:30 am

Only for rowers continuing on from June LTS 1

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice LTS 1 June Class (July 11 )

July 11 6:00 - 7:30 am

Volunteers needed (experienced scullers only) to help move equipment and to row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 1.50

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (July 11 )

July 11 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (July 11 )

July 11 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (July 11 )

July 11 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 12 )

July 12 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 12 )

July 12 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 12 )

July 12 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (July 12 )

July 12 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 13 )

July 13 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 14 )

July 14 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 15 )

July 15 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 15 )

July 15 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 15 )

July 15 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (July 15 )

July 15 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (July 15 )

July 15 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Combo LTS/LTE July Class Volunteers (July 15 )

July 15 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move boats, cox and to row with the LTS/LTR class participants.

(Scullers need to be experienced all for Sweep are welcome!)

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 16 )

July 16 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice LTS 1 June Class (July 16 )

July 16 6:00 - 7:30 am

Volunteers needed (experienced scullers only) to help move equipment and to row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 1.50

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class LTS 1 Participants ONLY (July 16 )

July 16 6:00 - 7:30 am

Only for rowers continuing on from June LTS 1

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (July 16 )

July 16 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (July 16 )

July 16 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (July 16 )

July 16 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 17 )

July 17 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 17 )

July 17 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 17 )

July 17 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (July 17 )

July 17 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (July 17 )

July 17 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Combo LTS/LTE July Class Volunteers (July 17 )

July 17 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move boats, cox and to row with the LTS/LTR class participants.

(Scullers need to be experienced all for Sweep are welcome!)

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 18 )

July 18 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice LTS 1 June Class (July 18 )

July 18 6:00 - 7:30 am

Volunteers needed (experienced scullers only) to help move equipment and to row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 1.50

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class LTS 1 Participants ONLY (July 18 )

July 18 6:00 - 7:30 am

Only for rowers continuing on from June LTS 1

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (July 18 )

July 18 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (July 18 )

July 18 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

MNR Trailer Load (July 18 )

July 18 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Need all members to help but mandatory for all who are racing!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 19 )

July 19 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 20 )

July 20 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

MNR Food Volunteer Sign Up (July 20 - 21)

July 20 - 21 9:00 am

ARA members are requested to bring breakfast and dessert items for both days of the MNR - you can sign up here for both days - just indicate which day you will bring items. When you sign up, please let us know what you plan to bring (example: Saturday jar of peanut butter and 12 bagels; Sunday two dozen cookies) Note: this will result in 1 volunteer hour :-)

Volunteer hours: 1.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Moose Nugget Regatta (July 20 - 21)

July 20 - 21 5:00 pm

REGISTRATION CLOSED!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 21 )

July 21 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

MNR Trailer Unload (July 21 )

July 21 3:00 - 5:00 pm

RACERS - stay at MNR till boats are derigged & loaded on the trailer and follow behind the trailer to unload boats at the shell pen in Anchorage.

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 22 )

July 22 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 22 )

July 22 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 22 )

July 22 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (July 22 )

July 22 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (July 22 )

July 22 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Combo LTS/LTE July Class Volunteers (July 22 )

July 22 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move boats, cox and to row with the LTS/LTR class participants.

(Scullers need to be experienced all for Sweep are welcome!)

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 23 )

July 23 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class LTS 1 Participants ONLY (July 23 )

July 23 6:00 - 7:30 am

Only for rowers continuing on from June LTS 1

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice LTS 1 June Class (July 23 )

July 23 6:30 - 7:30 am

Volunteers needed (experienced scullers only) to help move equipment and to row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 1.50

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (July 23 )

July 23 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (July 23 )

July 23 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (July 23 )

July 23 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 24 )

July 24 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 24 )

July 24 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 24 )

July 24 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (July 24 )

July 24 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (July 24 )

July 24 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Combo LTS/LTE July Class Volunteers (July 24 )

July 24 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move boats, cox and to row with the LTS/LTR class participants.

(Scullers need to be experienced all for Sweep are welcome!)

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 25 )

July 25 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice LTS 1 June Class (July 25 )

July 25 6:00 - 7:30 am

Volunteers needed (experienced scullers only) to help move equipment and to row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 1.50

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class LTS 1 Participants ONLY (July 25 )

July 25 6:00 - 7:30 am

Only for rowers continuing on from June LTS 1

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (July 25 )

July 25 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (July 25 )

July 25 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (July 25 )

July 25 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 26 )

July 26 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 26 )

July 26 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 26 )

July 26 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (July 26 )

July 26 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 27 )

July 27 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 28 )

July 28 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 29 )

July 29 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 29 )

July 29 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 29 )

July 29 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (July 29 )

July 29 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (July 29 )

July 29 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Combo LTS/LTE July Class Volunteers (July 29 )

July 29 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move boats, cox and to row with the LTS/LTR class participants.

(Scullers need to be experienced all for Sweep are welcome!)

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 30 )

July 30 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Class LTS 1 Participants ONLY (July 30 )

July 30 6:00 - 7:30 am

Only for rowers continuing on from June LTS 1
FINAL CLASS - Congratulations!

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice LTS 1 June Class (July 30 )

July 30 6:00 - 7:30 am

Volunteers needed (experienced scullers only) to help move equipment and to row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 1.50

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (July 30 )

July 30 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (July 30 )

July 30 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (July 30 )

July 30 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 31 )

July 31 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 31 )

July 31 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 31 )

July 31 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (July 31 )

July 31 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (July 31 )

July 31 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Combo LTS/LTE July Class Volunteers (July 31 )

July 31 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move boats, cox and to row with the LTS/LTR class participants.

(Scullers need to be experienced all for Sweep are welcome!)

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 1 )

August 1 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (August 1 )

August 1 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 1 )

August 1 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (August 1 )

August 1 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 2 )

August 2 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 2 )

August 2 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 2 )

August 2 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (August 2 )

August 2 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteers Novice LTS 2 Aug Class (August 2 )

August 2 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers needed (experienced scullers only) to help move equipment and to row with class participants (at Sand Lake).

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 3 )

August 3 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Green Lake Summer Rowing Extravaganza (August 3 )

August 3 6:00 am - 4:00 pm

Out of State Regatta held in Seattle WA on Green Lake
Open to Juniors, Novice and Masters Crew
Travel Dates for Juniors Departing PM Friday and returning Sunday (Flights TBD).
Commitment and Trip Deposit Due by TBD
**All participants, please also sign up to attend the Green Lake Planning Meeting on TBD at the Shell Pen.

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 4 )

August 4 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 5 )

August 5 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 5 )

August 5 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 5 )

August 5 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (August 5 )

August 5 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (August 5 )

August 5 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 6 )

August 6 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (August 6 )

August 6 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 6 )

August 6 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (August 6 )

August 6 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 7 )

August 7 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 7 )

August 7 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 7 )

August 7 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (August 7 )

August 7 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (August 7 )

August 7 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 8 )

August 8 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (August 8 )

August 8 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 8 )

August 8 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (August 8 )

August 8 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 9 )

August 9 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 9 )

August 9 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 9 )

August 9 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (August 9 )

August 9 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 10 )

August 10 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 11 )

August 11 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

The Dave tentative date (August 11 )

August 11 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

PLEASE DO NOT SIGN UP DETAILS ARE STILL BEING WORKED OUT!

Volunteer hours: 8.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 12 )

August 12 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 12 )

August 12 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 12 )

August 12 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (August 12 )

August 12 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (August 12 )

August 12 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 13 )

August 13 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (August 13 )

August 13 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 13 )

August 13 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (August 13 )

August 13 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 14 )

August 14 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 14 )

August 14 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 14 )

August 14 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (August 14 )

August 14 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (August 14 )

August 14 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 15 )

August 15 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Small Boats AM (August 15 )

August 15 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Junior Small Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 15 )

August 15 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (August 15 )

August 15 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Trailer Loading TOTB (August 15 )

August 15 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Need all members to help but mandatory for all who are racing!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 16 )

August 16 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 17 )

August 17 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Tail of the Bear (August 17 )

August 17 8:30 am - 6:00 pm

REGISTRATION CLOSED TO EARLY TO SIGN UP!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 18 )

August 18 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Trailer Unload TOTB (August 18 )

August 18 4:00 - 6:00 pm

All members to help but mandatory if you raced, meet at the shell pen to unload and re-rig boats.

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 19 )

August 19 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 19 )

August 19 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 19 )

August 19 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (August 19 )

August 19 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (August 19 )

August 19 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 20 )

August 20 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 20 )

August 20 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (August 20 )

August 20 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 21 )

August 21 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 21 )

August 21 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 21 )

August 21 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (August 21 )

August 21 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (August 21 )

August 21 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 22 )

August 22 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 22 )

August 22 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (August 22 )

August 22 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 23 )

August 23 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 23 )

August 23 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 23 )

August 23 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (August 23 )

August 23 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 24 )

August 24 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 25 )

August 25 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 26 )

August 26 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 26 )

August 26 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 26 )

August 26 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (August 26 )

August 26 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (August 26 )

August 26 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 27 )

August 27 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 27 )

August 27 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (August 27 )

August 27 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 28 )

August 28 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 28 )

August 28 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 28 )

August 28 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (August 28 )

August 28 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (August 28 )

August 28 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 29 )

August 29 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 29 )

August 29 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (August 29 )

August 29 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 30 )

August 30 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 30 )

August 30 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 30 )

August 30 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (August 30 )

August 30 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 31 )

August 31 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 1 )

September 1 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 2 )

September 2 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

NO Coached Practices Labor Day (September 2 )

September 2 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Enjoy a safe and fun Labor Day Holiday!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (September 2 )

September 2 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 3 )

September 3 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (September 3 )

September 3 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (September 3 )

September 3 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 4 )

September 4 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 4 )

September 4 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 4 )

September 4 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (September 4 )

September 4 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (September 4 )

September 4 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 5 )

September 5 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (September 5 )

September 5 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (September 5 )

September 5 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 6 )

September 6 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 6 )

September 6 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 6 )

September 6 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (September 6 )

September 6 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 7 )

September 7 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 8 )

September 8 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 9 )

September 9 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 9 )

September 9 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 9 )

September 9 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (September 9 )

September 9 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (September 9 )

September 9 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 10 )

September 10 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (September 10 )

September 10 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (September 10 )

September 10 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 11 )

September 11 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 11 )

September 11 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 11 )

September 11 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (September 11 )

September 11 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (September 11 )

September 11 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 12 )

September 12 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (September 12 )

September 12 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (September 12 )

September 12 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Trailer Loading Big Head (September 12 )

September 12 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Need all members to help but mandatory for all who are racing!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 13 )

September 13 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 14 )

September 14 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

BIG HEAD REGATTA (BIG LAKE) (September 14 )

September 14 12:01 am - 11:59 pm

TOO EARLY TO SIGN UP, DETAILS TO COME!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 15 )

September 15 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Trailer Unload Big Head (September 15 )

September 15 4:00 - 6:00 pm

All members to help but mandatory if you raced, meet at the shell pen to unload and re-rig boats.

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 16 )

September 16 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 16 )

September 16 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 16 )

September 16 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (September 16 )

September 16 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (September 16 )

September 16 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 17 )

September 17 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (September 17 )

September 17 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (September 17 )

September 17 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 18 )

September 18 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 18 )

September 18 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 18 )

September 18 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (September 18 )

September 18 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (September 18 )

September 18 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 19 )

September 19 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (September 19 )

September 19 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (September 19 )

September 19 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 20 )

September 20 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 20 )

September 20 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 20 )

September 20 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (September 20 )

September 20 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 21 )

September 21 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 22 )

September 22 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 23 )

September 23 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 23 )

September 23 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 23 )

September 23 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (September 23 )

September 23 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (September 23 )

September 23 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 24 )

September 24 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (September 24 )

September 24 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (September 24 )

September 24 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 25 )

September 25 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 25 )

September 25 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 25 )

September 25 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (September 25 )

September 25 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (September 25 )

September 25 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 26 )

September 26 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (September 26 )

September 26 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (September 26 )

September 26 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 27 )

September 27 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 27 )

September 27 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 27 )

September 27 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Jr. Big Boats PM (September 27 )

September 27 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Practice Juniors Big Boats

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 28 )

September 28 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 29 )

September 29 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 30 )

September 30 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 30 )

September 30 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 30 )

September 30 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (September 30 )

September 30 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (October 1 )

October 1 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (October 1 )

October 1 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Early PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boat Late PM (October 1 )

October 1 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Practice Masters Big Boat Late PM

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (October 2 )

October 2 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (October 2 )

October 2 6:00 - 7:30 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Early AM
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (October 2 )

October 2 7:30 - 9:00 am

Practice Masters Small Boats Late AM.
Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Masters (October 2 )

October 2 6:00 - 8:00 pm

For 2019 graduated Novice & existing Master

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (October 3 )

October 3 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Shell Pen Move Out (October 4 )

October 4 5:30 - 7:30 pm

MANDATORY ALL MEMBERS! Shell Pen move out. Tonight will likely involve de-rigging and moving small boats to Kincaid. This will be a good time to clean out the shed and move items to storage at AK Rubber for the winter.

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Shell Pen Move Out (October 5 )

October 5 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

MANDATORY FOR ALL MEMBERS! Today will involve loading the large boats and other equipment on the trailer and moving it to Kincaid for winter storage. Also, any shell pen/shed cleanup for winter. 9AM - Noon, or when finished.

Volunteer hours: 3.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Tail of the Lake Regatta (TOTL) (October 6 )

October 6 6:00 am - 2:00 pm

Out-of-State Regatta - Tail of the Lake (4k) will take place on Sunday, October 6th, 2019 on Lake Union in Downtown Seattle and is open for juniors, novice, and any masters who would like to attend. A $400 deposit is due by TBD. Deposit will be applied towards boat rental, regatta fees and costs of coaching support (hotel also paid through deposit for Jr. crew members). Jr Participants should be prepared to travel with team arriving in Seattle Fri PM-Departing Seattle Sunday PM. Details on flights will be available as soon as min travelers committed (10 Jr Crew).
**Independent travel arrangements can be made if traveling to/from with family/guardians.

Click here to view participants, and join

Weigh Enough Ball (October 19 )

October 19 6:00 - 9:00 pm

The season's end celebration - a time to gather and share stories, eat great food and enjoy each other's company while not sweaty and in spandex.

Location: TBD

This is a potluck - please, when you sign up, let us know what food/beverage you plan to bring

Click here to view participants, and join