Anchorage Rowing Association
Homer
Kenai
Torino
Year 1

Event Calendar


Uncoached Row (July 15 )

July 15 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

LTS 2 - July Class (July 15 )

July 15 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Volunteers needed to help move shells/ set boats on the water/be friendly, helpful ambassadors for ARA :-) Experienced scullers only, please.

Please contact Mike Chriss if you have any questions or concerns email learntorow@anchoragerowing.com

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 16 )

July 16 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 16 )

July 16 6:00 - 7:31 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 16 )

July 16 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (July 16 )

July 16 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (July 16 )

July 16 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 17 )

July 17 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Scull Class (July 17 )

July 17 6:00 - 7:30 am

This practice is for new scullers continuing on from June LTS-1 class (Novice Sculling Class)
as well as
2nd year novice scullers
**All other ARA rowers, please get coaches permission prior to signing up to row at this time**

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Small Boats AM (July 17 )

July 17 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (July 17 )

Masters Big Boats Late PM (July 17 )

Uncoached Row (July 18 )

July 18 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 18 )

July 18 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 18 )

July 18 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (July 18 )

July 18 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (July 18 )

July 18 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 19 )

July 19 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Scull Class (July 19 )

July 19 6:00 - 7:30 am

This practice is for new scullers continuing on from June LTS-1 class (Novice Sculling Class)
as well as
2nd year novice scullers
**All other ARA rowers, please get coaches permission prior to signing up to row at this time**

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Small Boats AM (July 19 )

July 19 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (July 19 )

Trailer Loading MNR (July 19 )

July 19 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Need all members to help but mandatory for all who are racing!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 20 )

July 20 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

No coached practices (July 20 )

July 20 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

No Coached practices, come to the trailer loading mandatory for anybody racing!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 21 )

July 21 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Moose Nugget Regatta-Registration Closed (July 21 - 22)

July 21 - 22 5:00 pm

Late Registration must be approved. Email vicepresident@anchoragerowing.com if you would like to request approval for late registration.

Regatta to be held at Newcomb Park, Wasilla, AK

Athlete Fee is $40.00 covers multiple races, as well as light breakfast items and lunch on both days of racing.

Daily Spectator Food Fees may be paid through your member page: $10.00 ages 12 thru 100 years, $5.00 Children 5-11 years and free for children under 5 years

All ARA members THAT ARE RACING plan to be at the Wasilla course Saturday, July 21st by 9am to unload and rig.

Sunday, July 22nd stay till boats are derigged & loaded on the trailer and follow behind the trailer to unload boats at the shell pen in Anchorage.

When you sign up and pay your entry fee a link to the MNR Team Racing Survey will be sent within your email receipt. In order to ensure coaches are aware of your boating preferences please complete the survey as soon as possible. All surveys are due by June 24th.

All participants should also sign up on the team calendar for MNR Trailer Loading Thursday, July 19th 6pm.

Saturday and Sunday Boatings

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 22 )

July 22 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Trailer Unload MNR (July 22 )

July 22 3:00 - 5:00 pm

TIME TBD - stay at MNR till boats are derigged & loaded on the trailer and follow behind the trailer to unload boats at the shell pen in Anchorage.

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 23 )

July 23 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 23 )

July 23 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 23 )

July 23 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (July 23 )

July 23 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (July 23 )

July 23 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 24 )

July 24 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Scull Class (July 24 )

July 24 6:00 - 7:30 am

This practice is for new scullers continuing on from June LTS-1 class (Novice Sculling Class)
as well as
2nd year novice scullers
**All other ARA rowers, please get coaches permission prior to signing up to row at this time**

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Small Boats AM (July 24 )

July 24 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (July 24 )

Masters Big Boats Late PM (July 24 )

Coaching Committee Meeting (July 24 )

July 24 8:15 - 10:00 pm

What: Coaching Committee Meeting
Where: TBD
When: 8:15-10:00 pm

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 25 )

July 25 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 25 )

July 25 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 25 )

July 25 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (July 25 )

July 25 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

ARA Board Meeting (July 25 )

July 25 5:30 - 8:30 pm

Gather at 5:30 pm, meeting starts at 5:45 pm.

Location: Vanessa Norman's Office 188 W. Northern Lights Blvd, Suite 1100 Anch, AK 99501

Volunteer hours: 3.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (July 25 )

July 25 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 26 )

July 26 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Scull Class (July 26 )

July 26 6:00 - 7:30 am

This practice is for new scullers continuing on from June LTS-1 class (Novice Sculling Class)
as well as
2nd year novice scullers
**All other ARA rowers, please get coaches permission prior to signing up to row at this time**

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Small Boats AM (July 26 )

July 26 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (July 26 )

Masters Big Boats Late PM (July 26 )

Uncoached Row (July 27 )

July 27 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 27 )

July 27 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 27 )

July 27 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (July 27 )

July 27 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 28 )

July 28 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 29 )

July 29 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 30 )

July 30 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (July 30 )

July 30 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (July 30 )

July 30 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (July 30 )

July 30 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (July 30 )

July 30 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (July 31 )

July 31 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Novice Scull Class (July 31 )

July 31 6:00 - 7:30 am

Make up class for Novice Sculling Class participants who have missed a class during June-July **LAST CLASS OF SESSION**
as well as
2nd year novice scullers
**All other ARA rowers, please get coaches permission prior to signing up to row at this time**

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Small Boats AM (July 31 )

July 31 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (July 31 )

Masters Big Boats Late PM (July 31 )

Uncoached Row (August 1 )

August 1 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 1 )

August 1 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 1 )

August 1 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (August 1 )

August 1 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (August 1 )

August 1 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 2 )

August 2 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Small Boats AM (August 2 )

August 2 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 2 )

Masters Big Boats Late PM (August 2 )

Uncoached Row (August 3 )

August 3 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 3 )

August 3 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 3 )

August 3 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (August 3 )

August 3 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 4 )

August 4 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Green Lake Summer Rowing Extravaganza (August 4 )

August 4 6:00 am - 4:00 pm

Out of State Regatta held in Seattle WA on Green Lake
Open to Juniors, Novice and Masters Crew
Travel Dates for Juniors Departing Friday Aug 3 - Returning Sunday Aug 5 (Flights TBD).
Commitment and Trip Deposit Due by June 22
**All participants, please also sign up to attend the Green Lake Planning Meeting on Monday, June 25th 6:00pm at the Shell Pen.

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 5 )

August 5 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteer Opportunity (August 5 )

August 5 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

We’re going to list 1 hour type volunteer jobs that can be done on an individual time schedule, all jobs will be listed in one calendar event on Sundays.

Please indicate which job you are taking when you sign up.

Wash towels

Volunteer hours: 1.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 6 )

August 6 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 6 )

August 6 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 6 )

August 6 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (August 6 )

August 6 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (August 6 )

August 6 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 7 )

August 7 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Small Boats AM (August 7 )

August 7 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 7 )

Masters Big Boats Late PM (August 7 )

Uncoached Row (August 8 )

August 8 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 8 )

August 8 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 8 )

August 8 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (August 8 )

August 8 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (August 8 )

August 8 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 9 )

August 9 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Small Boats AM (August 9 )

August 9 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 9 )

Masters Big Boats Late PM (August 9 )

Big Head Committee Meeting (August 9 )

August 9 7:00 - 9:00 pm

Ray's Vietnamese Restaurant on Spenard
All ARA members welcome

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 10 )

August 10 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 10 )

August 10 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 10 )

August 10 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (August 10 )

August 10 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 11 )

August 11 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Maintenance Session (August 11 )

August 11 9:00 - 11:00 am

Sign up to help with maintenance projects. Week before Tail of the Bear Regatta. If you have any questions or concerns please contact Euan Macleod @ emacleod@anchoragerowing.com

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 12 )

August 12 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 13 )

August 13 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 13 )

August 13 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 13 )

August 13 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (August 13 )

August 13 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (August 13 )

August 13 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 14 )

August 14 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Small Boats AM (August 14 )

August 14 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 14 )

Masters Big Boats Late PM (August 14 )

Uncoached Row (August 15 )

August 15 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 15 )

August 15 6:01 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 15 )

August 15 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (August 15 )

August 15 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (August 15 )

August 15 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 16 )

August 16 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Small Boats AM (August 16 )

August 16 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 16 )

Trailer Loading TOTB (August 16 )

August 16 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Need all members to help but mandatory for all who are racing!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 17 )

August 17 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 18 )

August 18 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Tail of the Bear (August 18 )

August 18 8:30 am - 6:00 pm

**TAIL OF THE BEAR ENTRY REGISTRATION NOT OPEN FOR 2018***

Location Seward, AK

Race fee is $20

Pay now by adding yourself to participant list.

Spectator fees may be paid through your member page as an Additional Payment : $10 for adult guests, $5 for kids 5-12, babes in arms free.

Visit http://kenaicrewsers.org/totb.php for more information.

Plan to arrive at the race venue (Bear Lake) no later than 8:30AM on race day to unload the trailer and rig the boats.

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 19 )

August 19 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Trailer Unload TOTB (August 19 )

August 19 4:00 - 6:00 pm

All members to help but mandatory if you raced, meet at the shell pen to unload and re-rig boats.

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 20 )

August 20 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 20 )

August 20 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 20 )

August 20 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (August 20 )

August 20 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (August 20 )

August 20 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 21 )

August 21 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 21 )

Masters Big Boats Late PM (August 21 )

Uncoached Row (August 22 )

August 22 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 22 )

August 22 6:00 am - 7:30 pm

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 22 )

August 22 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (August 22 )

August 22 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (August 22 )

August 22 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 23 )

August 23 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 23 )

Masters Big Boats Late PM (August 23 )

Uncoached Row (August 24 )

August 24 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 24 )

August 24 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 24 )

August 24 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (August 24 )

August 24 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 25 )

August 25 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 26 )

August 26 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 27 )

August 27 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 27 )

August 27 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 27 )

August 27 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (August 27 )

August 27 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (August 27 )

August 27 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 28 )

August 28 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 28 )

Masters Big Boats Late PM (August 28 )

Uncoached Row (August 29 )

August 29 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 29 )

August 29 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 29 )

August 29 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (August 29 )

August 29 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (August 29 )

August 29 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (August 30 )

August 30 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (August 30 )

Masters Big Boats Late PM (August 30 )

Uncoached Row (August 31 )

August 31 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (August 31 )

August 31 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (August 31 )

August 31 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (August 31 )

August 31 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 1 )

September 1 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 2 )

September 2 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Volunteer Opportunity (September 2 )

September 2 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

We’re going to list 1 hour type volunteer jobs that can be done on an individual time schedule, all jobs will be listed in one calendar event on Sundays.

Please indicate which job you are taking when you sign up.

Wash towels

Volunteer hours: 1.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 3 )

September 3 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 3 )

September 3 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 3 )

September 3 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (September 3 )

September 3 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (September 3 )

September 3 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 4 )

September 4 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (September 4 )

September 4 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Late PM (September 4 )

September 4 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 5 )

September 5 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 5 )

September 5 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 5 )

September 5 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (September 5 )

September 5 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (September 5 )

September 5 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 6 )

September 6 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (September 6 )

September 6 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Trailer Loading Big Head (September 6 )

September 6 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Need all members to help but mandatory for all who are racing!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 7 )

September 7 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

No Coached Rows (September 7 )

September 7 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 8 )

September 8 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Big Head Regatta (September 8 )

September 8 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

REGISTRATION NOT OPEN FOR 2018

INFORMATION COMING ...

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 9 )

September 9 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Trailer Unload Big Head (September 9 )

September 9 4:00 - 6:02 pm

All members to help but mandatory if you raced, meet at the shell pen to unload and re-rig boats.

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 10 )

September 10 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 10 )

September 10 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 10 )

September 10 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (September 10 )

September 10 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (September 10 )

September 10 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 11 )

September 11 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (September 11 )

September 11 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Late PM (September 11 )

September 11 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 12 )

September 12 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 12 )

September 12 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 12 )

September 12 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (September 12 )

September 12 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (September 12 )

September 12 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 13 )

September 13 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (September 13 )

September 13 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Late PM (September 13 )

September 13 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 14 )

September 14 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 14 )

September 14 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 14 )

September 14 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (September 14 )

September 14 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 15 )

September 15 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Maintenance Session (September 15 )

September 15 9:00 - 11:00 am

Sign up to help with maintenance projects. If you have any questions or concerns please contact Euan Macleod @ emacleod@anchoragerowing.com

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 16 )

September 16 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 17 )

September 17 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 17 )

September 17 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 17 )

September 17 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (September 17 )

September 17 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (September 17 )

September 17 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 18 )

September 18 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (September 18 )

September 18 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Late PM (September 18 )

September 18 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 19 )

September 19 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 19 )

September 19 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 19 )

September 19 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (September 19 )

September 19 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (September 19 )

September 19 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 20 )

September 20 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (September 20 )

September 20 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Late PM (September 20 )

September 20 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 21 )

September 21 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 21 )

September 21 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 21 )

September 21 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (September 21 )

September 21 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 22 )

September 22 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 23 )

September 23 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 24 )

September 24 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 24 )

September 24 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 24 )

September 24 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (September 24 )

September 24 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (September 24 )

September 24 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 25 )

September 25 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (September 25 )

September 25 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Late PM (September 25 )

September 25 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 26 )

September 26 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 26 )

September 26 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 26 )

September 26 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (September 26 )

September 26 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (September 26 )

September 26 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 27 )

September 27 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (September 27 )

September 27 5:00 - 6:30 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Late PM (September 27 )

September 27 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 28 )

September 28 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (September 28 )

September 28 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (September 28 )

September 28 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Juniors Big Boats PM (September 28 )

September 28 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Please sign up here so that the coach can make the practice lineups!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 29 )

September 29 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (September 30 )

September 30 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (October 1 )

October 1 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (October 1 )

October 1 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (October 1 )

October 1 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (October 1 )

October 1 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (October 2 )

October 2 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (October 2 )

Masters Big Boats Late PM (October 2 )

Uncoached Row (October 3 )

October 3 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Early AM (October 3 )

October 3 6:00 - 7:30 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Small Boats Late AM (October 3 )

October 3 7:30 - 9:00 am

Please note which boat you are signing out.

Click here to view participants, and join

Open Novice Sweep (October 3 )

October 3 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Continuation for LTR 1 & 2, Last Chance LTR, The Dave participants, Novice Sweep Rowing May/June & Novice 2 Sweep Rowing June/July!

Click here to view participants, and join

Uncoached Row (October 4 )

October 4 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Click here to view participants, and join

Masters Big Boats Early PM (October 4 )

Masters Big Boats Late PM (October 4 )

Volunteer Opportunity (October 5 )

October 5 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

We’re going to list 1 hour type volunteer jobs that can be done on an individual time schedule, all jobs will be listed in one calendar event on Sundays --- EXCEPT THIS ONE! END OF SEASON! .

Please indicate which job you are taking when you sign up.

Wash towels

Volunteer hours: 1.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Shell Pen Move Out (October 5 )

October 5 5:30 - 7:30 pm

Shell Pen move out. Tonight will likely involve de-rigging and moving small boats to Kincaid. This will be a good time to clean out the shed and move items to storage at AK Rubber for the winter.

Volunteer hours: 2.00

Click here to view participants, and join

Shell Pen Move Out (October 6 )

October 6 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Today will involve loading the large boats and other equipment on the trailer and moving it to Kincaid for winter storage. Also, any shell pen/shed cleanup for winter. 9AM - Noon, or when finished.

Volunteer hours: 3.00

Click here to view participants, and join